Gold Member Since 2017
Audited Supplier
Vasco Global Limited

Mor Grade Conveyor Belt, Oil and Fat Resistant Conveyor Belt, Rubber Belt manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Oil and Fat Resistant Conveyor Belts, Hot Sale Corrugated Sidewall Conveyor Belt for Steep Inclination Angle, Hot Sale V C Y Type Chevron Rubber Conveor Belt and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Conveyor Belt Oil and Fat Resistant Conveyor Belts

Oil and Fat Resistant Conveyor Belts

FOB Price: US $5-25 / Meter
Min. Order: 100 Meters
Min. Order FOB Price
100 Meters US $5-25/ Meter
Get Latest Price
Port: Shanghai, China
Transport Package: Standard Export Packing or as Required
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: EP400/3 (4+2)
  • Material: Rubber
  • Feature: Oil-Resistant
  • Rubber Quality: From Low to Extra High Oil Resistance
  • Origin: China
  • Type: Ep125
  • Inside Material: Fabric
  • Tensile Strength: Strong
  • Trademark: Vasco
  • HS Code: 4010120000
Product Description
              Oil and fat resistant conveyor belts
Oil and fat have a serious impact on the lifetime and performance of conveyor belts. For vegetable/animal oils, they usually can be handled with medium oil and fat resistant protection. But for mineral oil, it requires a very high level of oil and fat resistant protection.  
 
Vasco offer various oil and fat resistant rubber qualities, ranging from low to extra high oil resistance. Oil and fat resistant belts can also be produced for oil and heat resistant applications as well as in low-abrasive quality.

Application:
The chemical industry, fertilizer industry, recycling, wood, glass and metal processing plants.

Rubber Cover Grade& Standard No:
TypeRubber Cover TypeTensile strength at break   (N/mm2)Elongation
at break %
Abrasion
mm3
 
 
 
Abrasion
Resistant
RCB-AR-M24450120
RCB-AR-Y20400150
RCB-AR-W1840090
RCB-AR-N1818450200
RCB-AR-N17400200
RCB-AR-A1740070
RCB-AR-Z15400250
RCB-AR-II14350280
RCB-AR-L10350300
Oil
Resistant
RCB-FOR12300300
RCB-MOR15450250
RCB-LOR17450200
 
Heat
Resistant
RCB-HR-T1-100ºC17400250
RCB-HR-T2-125ºC15350250
RCB-HR-T3-150ºC13350250
RCB-HR-T4-180ºC11350280
RCB-HR-T5-300ºC10350300
FR/AR/AS
Resistant
RCB-ARAS18450200
RCB-FRAS14400250
RCB-FR12350300
Cold
Resistant
RCB-CR-T1-- -30ºC17350300
RCB-CR-T2-- -50ºC14300300
Chemical
Resistant
RCB-ANTI-ACID14400250
RCB-ANTI-ALKALI14400250
FoodRCB-FDA15450300
Fire
Resistant
RCB-FR-PVG15350200
RCB-FR-PVC13300200

What we offer:
  1. Conveyor Belts
  1)Textile Conveyor Belt12)Cold Resistant Conveyor Belt
  2)Chevron Conveyor Belt13)FDA Grade White Conveyor Belt
  3)Rough Top Conveyor Belt14)Steel Cord Conveyor Belt
  4)Sidewall Conveyor Belt15)Filtration Belt
  5)Pipe Conveyor Belt16)Solid Woven Conveyor Belt(PVC/PVG)
  6)Bucket Elevator Conveyor Belt17)Self-Cleaning Conveyor Belt
  7)Rip Stop Conveyor Belt18)Magnetic Separator Belt
  8)Fire Resistant Conveyor Belt19)Light Duty PVC/PE/PU Conveyor Belt
  9)Abrasion Resistant Conveyor Belt20)SW&CFW Conveyor Belt
10)Oil and Fat Resistant Conveyor Belt21)Aramid Conveyor Belt
11)Heat Resistant Conveyor Belt  
2. Conveyor Components
(Screen Wire Mesh, Impact Bar, Conveyor Roll, Drum Pulley and so on)
3. Wear protection
(Rubber Sheet, Wear Rubber, Belt Scraper and so on)
4. Tools
(Belt Fastener, Splicer Machine, Sidewall& Cleats Welding Machine and so on)
5. Repair material
(Belt Hand Extruder Gun, glue and so on)
6. Permanent Magnet
(Suspended Magnetic Separator, Mobile Conveyor and so on)
7. Machinery for Heavy Duty
(Crusher, Vibrating Feeder&Screen, Sand Unit and so on)

Why choose us?
Vasco is the first company in the bulk goods industry to offer a truly integrated one-stop shopping experience. We deliver the best state of the art Asian quality manufacturing as well as well-known global brands produced in Europe and North America. Customers can choose from a wide range of products, countries and brands- based on your needs and requests.
 
Benefits:
1. Convenience: one-stop shopping
Vasco is the first service partner in the bulk goods industry that offers best Asian quality as well as international well-known brand from all over the world. 

 2. Availability: delivery time is crucial
Even if products are not available on stock Vasco is determined to push the production to help its customers to realize the fasted delivery time possible - no matter if in Asia, Europe or North America.

 3. Reliability: trust is a two-way street
whenever customers are dissatisfied with the service; Vasco takes the common products back - even within 100 days after delivery.

 4. Promptness: time matters
Vasco's 24 hour policy guarantees customers to get the best quote on your inquiry within 24 hours - no matter what.

 5. Competitiveness: every dollar counts
Vasco operates with flexible payment terms - usually payments after products have been received by the client. In addition, Vasco is the first service company offering international bank accounts on almost every continent. By doing so our clients save unnecessary bank charges and make business operations more convenient.
 
Customer service
Quality control
Quality is Vasco's highest priority. Therefore all factories need to follow Vasco's strict quality regulations. Besides the certification process, Vasco's two-step quality control system is applied for each and every order. Vasco supplies a testing report/technical data sheet for all products.
Oil and Fat Resistant Conveyor Belts


 
Testing lab
Vasco's own laboratory is equipped with the latest technology: Tensile Strength Tester, Abrasion Testing Machine, Hardness tester (Shore A), Thickness Gauge, Ozone Aging Testing Machine. For all other testing methods Vasco has independent laboratories under contract.
Oil and Fat Resistant Conveyor Belts













 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Vasco
*From:
To: Miss Vasco
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now