Gold Member Since 2017
Audited Supplier
Vasco Global Limited

Heat Resistant Conveyor Belt, Rubber Belt, Belt Conveying manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Heat Resistant Conveyor Rubber Belts, Splicing Glue for Underground Converyor Belt Application, K2/K3 Grade Fire Resistant Conveyor Belts and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Conveyor Belt Heat Resistant Conveyor Rubber Belts

Heat Resistant Conveyor Rubber Belts

FOB Price: US $6-30 / Meter
Min. Order: 100 Meters
Min. Order FOB Price
100 Meters US $6-30/ Meter
Get Latest Price
Port: Shanghai, China
Transport Package: Standard Export Packing or Customized
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Product Catalog
Conveyor Belt
13 Products
Content
Product Image
Product Name
FOB Price
Port
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: EP630/4(6+2)
  • Material: Rubber
  • Feature: Heat-Resistant
  • Rubber for Heat Resistance: EPDM or Chlorobutadiene Rubber
  • Heat Resistance Grade: T1, T2, T3
  • HS Code: 4010120000
  • Type: EP150
  • Inside Material: Fabric
  • Tensile Strength: Strong
  • Thickness: Should Always Be Considered
  • Trademark: Vasco
Product Description
                                              Heat resistant conveyor belts
A special rubber compound prevents the distortion of the belt structure and is highly resistant to hot materials such as cement, steel or sand. EPDM or Chlorobutadiene rubber is used to guarantee the required level of heat resistance. EPDM or SBR as the cover rubber according to the conveying ability and the heat grade, the EP canvas or cotton canvas are the strength layers.
 
The rubber compound is acting as a life guard to save the carcass. Additionally, the thickness of the top and the bottom cover rubber also helps to protect the lifetime of the conveyor belts. Therefore the thickness should always be considered- We will support and consult you. We also offer different elastomers of heat resistance for customers to choose.

Application: the iron and steel industry, cement plants, the chemical and fertilizer industry as well as in glass and waste plants.

 

Advantages:
1) High tensile strength
2) Good stability
3) High adhesive between in plies
4) Strong wear resistance
5) Good troughability


Heat resistance grade of conveyor belt:
TI- MEDIUM
Heat resistance for constant temperature applications of 150ºC (peak 180ºC)
 
T2- HIGH
Heat resistance for constant temperature applications of 180ºC(peak 200ºC)
 
T3- ULTRA HIGH
Heat resistance for constant temperature applications of 200ºC (peak up to 400ºC)


Rubber Cover Grade& Standard No:
TypeRubber Cover TypeTensile strength at break   (N/mm2)Elongation
at break %
Abrasion
mm3
 
 
 
Abrasion
Resistant
RCB-AR-M24450120
RCB-AR-Y20400150
RCB-AR-W1840090
RCB-AR-N1818450200
RCB-AR-N17400200
RCB-AR-A1740070
RCB-AR-Z15400250
RCB-AR-II14350280
RCB-AR-L10350300
Oil
Resistant
RCB-FOR12300300
RCB-MOR15450250
RCB-LOR17450200
 
Heat
Resistant
RCB-HR-T1-100ºC17400250
RCB-HR-T2-125ºC15350250
RCB-HR-T3-150ºC13350250
RCB-HR-T4-180ºC11350280
RCB-HR-T5-300ºC10350300
FR/AR/AS
Resistant
RCB-ARAS18450200
RCB-FRAS14400250
RCB-FR12350300
Cold
Resistant
RCB-CR-T1-- -30ºC17350300
RCB-CR-T2-- -50ºC14300300
Chemical
Resistant
RCB-ANTI-ACID14400250
RCB-ANTI-ALKALI14400250
FoodRCB-FDA15450300
Fire
Resistant
RCB-FR-PVG15350200
RCB-FR-PVC13300200
  
What we offer:
  1. Conveyor Belts
  1)Textile Conveyor Belt12)Cold Resistant Conveyor Belt
  2)Chevron Conveyor Belt13)FDA Grade White Conveyor Belt
  3)Rough Top Conveyor Belt14)Steel Cord Conveyor Belt
  4)Sidewall Conveyor Belt15)Filtration Belt
  5)Pipe Conveyor Belt16)Solid Woven Conveyor Belt(PVC/PVG)
  6)Bucket Elevator Conveyor Belt17)Self-Cleaning Conveyor Belt
  7)Rip Stop Conveyor Belt18)Magnetic Separator Belt
  8)Fire Resistant Conveyor Belt19)Light Duty PVC/PE/PU Conveyor Belt
  9)Abrasion Resistant Conveyor Belt20)SW&CFW Conveyor Belt
10)Oil and Fat Resistant Conveyor Belt21)Aramid Conveyor Belt
11)Heat Resistant Conveyor Belt  
 2. Conveyor Components
 (Screen Wire Mesh, Impact Bar, Conveyor Roll, Drum Pulley and so on)
 3. Wear protection
(Rubber Sheet, Wear Rubber, Belt Scraper and so on)
 4. Tools
(Belt Fastener, Splicer Machine, Sidewall& Cleats Welding Machine and so on)
 5. Repair material
(Belt Hand Extruder Gun, glue and so on)
 6. Permanent Magnet
(Suspended Magnetic Separator, Mobile Conveyor and so on)
7. Machinery for Heavy Duty
(Crusher, Vibrating Feeder&Screen, Sand Unit and so on)

Customer service
Quality control
Quality is Vasco's highest priority. Therefore all factories need to follow Vasco's strict quality regulations. Besides the certification process, Vasco's two-step quality control system is applied for each and every order. Vasco supplies a testing report/technical data sheet for all products.
Heat Resistant Conveyor Rubber Belts


 
Testing lab
Vasco's own laboratory is equipped with the latest technology: Tensile Strength Tester, Abrasion Testing Machine, Hardness tester (Shore A), Thickness Gauge, Ozone Aging Testing Machine. For all other testing methods Vasco has independent laboratories under contract.

Heat Resistant Conveyor Rubber Belts






 
 

 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Vasco
*From:
To: Miss Vasco
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now